Friday, February 5, 2010

TWITOUR ON ICE!!!

Hello readers!
Here I am!
I am alive and kicking and back from
TWITOUR!!!!

Now, before I begin, I have a couple of things to talk about.

ONE:
My sister will be having a baby tomorrow!
He was supposed to come out on February 12th, but due to complications they are taking him out earlier.
So tomorrow we will be welcoming
Matthew Jacob
into the world!
I am so excited!
I hope Patrick loves his little brother because there goes all his attention!


I love this kid!
He's the greatest!
(PS-This is a picture from Charlie Brown ICE at Opry Mills.  I will post those later.  Better late than never!  And I still haven't finished posting my England pictures either!  I fail at updating!)

TWO:
I went and saw Avatar with my co-teacher last weekend.
Two words:
FREAKING AMAZING!!!
If you have not yet seen this movie or are unsure about it,
I am telling you now.
GO SEE IT!
You will not regret it.


Sam Worthington is fabulous!
I have not spoken of my love for Sworthy recently!
He rocks my socks off!

Okay...
the moment you have all been waiting for!

TWITOUR NASHVILLE 2010!

First things first.

Kellan Lutz did not show up like we were all hoping.
We bought the photo op tickets.


*kicks Kellan*
Thanks for opting to go skiing instead of letting us take pictures with you!
All right, I feel better now.

Anyhoo, in his place we got Charlie Bewley and Michael Welch with Gil Birmingham as the surprise guest!
So in the end, it was well worth it!
We were happy!
Charlie and Mike were hilarious!
Gil is just awesome!


Welcome to THREE DAYS of nothing but Twilight!
We had quite the exhausting but fabulous weekend!




Here I am with Julie and Nori, ready to geek out all weekend long!
Aren't we so spiffy looking?
Yeah...


Gil Birmingham and the Billy Black Stare!
He was awesome to listen to!
And so funny!
We got him for two days!!


Bee tee dub!
How awesome are Nori and I?
We totally sported the Burger King Twilight Crowns all over the hotel!
Okay back on topic.


Peter Facinelli
OMG
I love him even more now!
He is funny!
And he is such a nice guy!!
I am so glad I got to meet him!


Photo op picture!
Fyi: I had to take a picture of it with my phone, hence the random glare right in the middle.
When I can get the actual photos scanned onto a computer, I will change to the better looking image!  Peter's head looks funny because of the angle.  He's so much better looking than what you see here!


I now have two autographs from Peter Facinelli!
I had the stars sign my Eclipse book.
I didn't get vampire fangs at the bottom of his autograph because he was so upset about spelling my name wrong.  He had to go put that E back up in there!  Oh well.
I still love him!


This is one of my favorite moments of Twitour!
Check out how close my face is to the PFach there!
Have I mentioned how cool he is?
He's so nice to all of his fans!

Side note: I lost my voice on Friday.
I told Peter he was following me on Twitter.
I'm not sure how well he understood me!

And oh yeah!
This happened before we even got to Twitour!


The Julieperk got to drive on sheets of ice for three days.
It was all kinds of fun!


So here is Bronson Pelletier!
He plays Werewolf Jared.
Okay, so he is definitely hotter in person!
He's also crazy hyper, but he was fun to watch onstage!
When it came to answering questions from the audience, he just hopped right off that stage and walked into the audience.
Fangirls died a little.
It was pretty neat.


Kiowa Gordon (aka Embry Call) arrived to the hotel right before he got onstage.
The poor guy was sick and had been on a plane for six hours.
So stupid fangirls asked ridiculous questions.
"What color is your toothbrush?"
"Do you have a girlfriend?" He does.
"Is she famous?" No.
"Does Bronson have a girlfriend?"
So I almost committed several acts of homicide.
Poor guy.
Still, I enjoyed getting my photo taken with them.


Again, crappy photo op image because I had to take a picture of the picture with my camera phone.
Team Wolf Pack!
Woot!!


Ummm...Mike Newton!
You got hot!
What's going on with my face in this picture?
I so got to talk to him.
It was awesomespice!
Does anyone else think Michael Welch resembles John Cusack?
Anybody?
Nope?
Just me?
Okay!


Daniel Cudmore photo op!
Yeah he's like 6'7".
I came up to his armpit.
Nice.


Check out me and Nori at the Volturi Vampire Ball!
I was supposed to be Bella.
Yeah...not so much huh?

Anyhoo, back to the hot men.
Most importantly, this one...


That's right.
Charlie Bewley and a SUCKER!
*dies*
The fact that he is British totally helped out too!
But damn, that boy is HOT AS HELL!!!

And now we come to my favorite picture from Twitour weekend.


That's right, ladies and some gentlemen!
I got to hug Charlie Bewley!
And it was....
FABULOUS!
Again, once I manage to scan these pictures onto a computer instead of taking a picture of a picture these will look so much better.
I promise!

It is time for everyone to make way for....

SUPER DEMETRI!!!!!!!!!!!!!


He's impossibly fast and strong.
He can track anyone on earth.
His accent is HOTNESS!

So amazing weekend!
Kellan sucks for not showing up.
But seriously...it's hard to not love Kellan so all is forgiven.
Especially because I got a hug from Charlie Bewley.

Anyway, that sums up the Twitour experience.
Hot men, lots of fangirls, pictures galore.
I HAD FUN!!!

Let's do it again next year.
TWITOUR NASHVILLE COMING IN MARCH 2011!


I hope everyone is appropriately jealous by this point!
I know I would be!
*cheeky grin*

Over and out!

Kellebelle1981 :)